JudsonKoman acknowledges the importance of adhering to the National Privacy Principles (NPP’s) and the requirements of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (“the Act”).

We undertake to treat all client and other personal information in our possession in accordance with the requirements of the Act.

Collection

Personal information will not be collected unless it is necessary for one or more of the firm’s functions or activities. The collection will be fair, lawful and not intrusive. We will inform you of the purpose of the collection, the fact that you can get access to your information and what happens if you do not give us the information.

Data Collection

We will not collect sensitive information unless the individual has consented, it is required by law – or in other special specified circumstances, for example, relating to health services provision and individual or public health or safety use and disclosure.
We will only disclose information for the purpose it was collected unless the person has consented, or a person would reasonably expect such use or disclosure, or the use is for direct marketing where we expect the information may be of interest to you. The only other circumstances where information will be disclosed is in relation to public interest such as law enforcement and public or individual health and safety.

Data quality

A review of personal information will be made on a regular basis to ensure that the information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date.

Data security

We have taken reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Staff are required to sign a confidentiality clause as a part of their contracts of employment. Training is provided to staff in relation to The Act.

Openness

This policy statement clearly outlines our policy on managing personal information.

Access and correction
In normal circumstances we will provide you with access to personal information upon request, however there may be some legal or administrative reasons to deny access. If access is denied we will inform you as to the reasons why.

Our Resources

all resources

What people are saying about us

JudsonKoman are extremely easy to work with, very positive and happy to help out on a variety of disciplines and any issues we have. Their tax planning, business coaching and structural advice has been fantastic. We work closely with Ian who has been a great find for us, Alissa has been fantastic and Kirrily always helpful as the front end contact.

–Mark Stafford, Director, Llexan (Australia) Pty Ltd

What I like is that they are always looking at our best interests and what will work in the SME environment for our company. They pre-empt issues and are always efficient in ensuring we remain aware of and up to date with our obligations and compliance. This allows us to remain focused on our core business activities. In a lot of ways, JudsonKoman is our silent business partner.

–John McDonnell, Director, Procare Personnel

Our Partners

    Array ( [logo] => Array ( [id] => 23 [alt] => [title] => partner-ato [caption] => [description] => [mime_type] => image/png [url] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-ato.png [width] => 232 [height] => 220 [sizes] => Array ( [thumbnail] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-ato-150x150.png [thumbnail-width] => 150 [thumbnail-height] => 150 [medium] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-ato.png [medium-width] => 232 [medium-height] => 220 [medium_large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-ato.png [medium_large-width] => 232 [medium_large-height] => 220 [large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-ato.png [large-width] => 232 [large-height] => 220 [thumbnail_no_crop] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-ato-200x190.png [thumbnail_no_crop-width] => 200 [thumbnail_no_crop-height] => 190 [800x600] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-ato.png [800x600-width] => 232 [800x600-height] => 220 ) ) [link] => )
  • Array ( [logo] => Array ( [id] => 24 [alt] => [title] => partner-microsoft [caption] => [description] => [mime_type] => image/png [url] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-microsoft.png [width] => 800 [height] => 171 [sizes] => Array ( [thumbnail] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-microsoft-150x150.png [thumbnail-width] => 150 [thumbnail-height] => 150 [medium] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-microsoft-500x107.png [medium-width] => 500 [medium-height] => 107 [medium_large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-microsoft.png [medium_large-width] => 768 [medium_large-height] => 164 [large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-microsoft.png [large-width] => 800 [large-height] => 171 [thumbnail_no_crop] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-microsoft-200x43.png [thumbnail_no_crop-width] => 200 [thumbnail_no_crop-height] => 43 [800x600] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-microsoft.png [800x600-width] => 800 [800x600-height] => 171 ) ) [link] => http://www.microsoft.com.au )
  • Array ( [logo] => Array ( [id] => 25 [alt] => [title] => partner-myob [caption] => [description] => [mime_type] => image/png [url] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-myob.png [width] => 473 [height] => 209 [sizes] => Array ( [thumbnail] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-myob-150x150.png [thumbnail-width] => 150 [thumbnail-height] => 150 [medium] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-myob.png [medium-width] => 473 [medium-height] => 209 [medium_large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-myob.png [medium_large-width] => 473 [medium_large-height] => 209 [large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-myob.png [large-width] => 473 [large-height] => 209 [thumbnail_no_crop] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-myob-200x88.png [thumbnail_no_crop-width] => 200 [thumbnail_no_crop-height] => 88 [800x600] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-myob.png [800x600-width] => 473 [800x600-height] => 209 ) ) [link] => )
  • Array ( [logo] => Array ( [id] => 26 [alt] => [title] => partner-quickbooks [caption] => [description] => [mime_type] => image/png [url] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-quickbooks.png [width] => 500 [height] => 120 [sizes] => Array ( [thumbnail] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-quickbooks-150x120.png [thumbnail-width] => 150 [thumbnail-height] => 120 [medium] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-quickbooks-500x120.png [medium-width] => 500 [medium-height] => 120 [medium_large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-quickbooks.png [medium_large-width] => 500 [medium_large-height] => 120 [large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-quickbooks.png [large-width] => 500 [large-height] => 120 [thumbnail_no_crop] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-quickbooks-200x48.png [thumbnail_no_crop-width] => 200 [thumbnail_no_crop-height] => 48 [800x600] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-quickbooks.png [800x600-width] => 500 [800x600-height] => 120 ) ) [link] => )
  • Array ( [logo] => Array ( [id] => 27 [alt] => [title] => partner-reckon [caption] => [description] => [mime_type] => image/png [url] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-reckon.png [width] => 282 [height] => 86 [sizes] => Array ( [thumbnail] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-reckon-150x86.png [thumbnail-width] => 150 [thumbnail-height] => 86 [medium] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-reckon.png [medium-width] => 282 [medium-height] => 86 [medium_large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-reckon.png [medium_large-width] => 282 [medium_large-height] => 86 [large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-reckon.png [large-width] => 282 [large-height] => 86 [thumbnail_no_crop] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-reckon-200x61.png [thumbnail_no_crop-width] => 200 [thumbnail_no_crop-height] => 61 [800x600] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-reckon.png [800x600-width] => 282 [800x600-height] => 86 ) ) [link] => )
  • Array ( [logo] => Array ( [id] => 28 [alt] => [title] => partner-sage [caption] => [description] => [mime_type] => image/png [url] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-sage.png [width] => 400 [height] => 193 [sizes] => Array ( [thumbnail] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-sage-150x150.png [thumbnail-width] => 150 [thumbnail-height] => 150 [medium] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-sage.png [medium-width] => 400 [medium-height] => 193 [medium_large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-sage.png [medium_large-width] => 400 [medium_large-height] => 193 [large] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-sage.png [large-width] => 400 [large-height] => 193 [thumbnail_no_crop] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-sage-200x97.png [thumbnail_no_crop-width] => 200 [thumbnail_no_crop-height] => 97 [800x600] => https://www.judsonkoman.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/partner-sage.png [800x600-width] => 400 [800x600-height] => 193 ) ) [link] => )

CONTACT

07 3367 1994

ABN: 31 637 735 849
Fax: 07 3367 2994
Address: 20 Mayneview Street, Milton, Brisbane, Queensland 4064
Mailing: PO Box 329, Toowong DC, Q, 4066

EMAIL SIGNUP

Subscribe to our email newsletter for useful tips and valuable resources, sent out every month.

* indicates required